<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1424880201176733432\x26blogName\x3d3A\x2708.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://animonsters.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://animonsters.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1594875683197822279', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
entries
profile
tagboard
links


Sunday, November 8, 2009

hi, pls check whether your dictionary can be used for o levels.





cheers!
-bx-




<1:25 PM>


june holiday jail homework
Friday, June 12, 2009

hi...
i shall attempt to revive this blog..:D

so
homework
for this
june
HOLIDAY-.-

heh:D

English:
Chinese:
Math:
Chem:
Physics:
Biology:
social studies:
history students im not sure..mep is the papa haydn one
i lost my english hmk=(

cheerios
boonxuan

p.s. if there's more u can add on..:D

p.p.s if u really wanna know how thick is the hmk..it's erm..ABOUT ONE CENTIMETER THICK-.-

happy doing!

<5:25 PM>



Tuesday, June 17, 2008

here is the holiday hmk that u guys want.=))

Chinese
the book report
the lvl camp project
the chinese compo (现今的少年应该养成什么好习惯?) which was due before school close but i think a lot of ppl haven pass up

Math
5 circle assignment
go moodle for the coord geom and circles ass

Bio
the worksheet plus the essay thingy

Chem
the 2 worksheet
go moodle for the quiz

Physics
i forgot which one in the yellow boolet(sorry.i'll try to find out) i only know is open ended one:x

i think thats all to this holiday..good luck..loll..i haven finish too..:x..

boonxuan

<1:29 PM>



Tuesday, May 20, 2008

stars stars.. ⋆ hehheh (:



Multitasking?

It's either that we fold very fast or that we're not paying attention in class :D




Obviously there are some very screwed up ones...




Uhh.. sunk in stars.. by Cheryl ;)




Tada! there's like almost 500 stars in here, not counting those which xue laoshi took back to do.

Good job pple =)

<11:06 PM>



Monday, May 5, 2008

hellooo=)) it's me again..haha..

GREAT JOB TODAY=))

although we didnt win, it's ok..=))we tried our best..i know a lot of u are pissed because of the violence that the opponents displayed but nvm..at least we din get owned by a lot..haha..excep for 3J larh..haha..anw..speaking of 3J..it's ok..haha..dun get so worked out=))haha..cuz there are like bballers inside..so is ok..
as for the violence...dun so ji1 dong4..=))at least mich scored goals..

haha..yaye..i love our class..haha..dun worry larh..i know a lot people pissed..like michelle..nvm larh..hahahaha..who said life was fair..haa..and yea..thanks for all the players for trying their best..hahaha..

my arm hurts..haha..cuz so many ppl block me then try to hit the ball..in the end i use one hand throw far far...muscle ache now..:x..ow..my finger..(i din break my nail though..xDD)

once again..

GREAT JOB=))

boonxuan=))
the i love me person becomes a i love me and 3A person..xDD

<8:24 PM>



Sunday, May 4, 2008

helloo..it's me again..haha..it's always me right?xDD..

haha..anw..i just wanna say jiayou for interclass..=))we can make it..of course if we try our best..u all should watch the last part of coach carter..it's how they din win the bball match but still proud of themselves for trying their best..

all i want to say is that if we try our best, we will most probably win=)) and if we lose, it's no big deal cuz we know we tried our best=))

jiayou!!=))

boonxuan

<12:40 PM>


sunday!
Friday, April 25, 2008

hey..this sunday we're bballing at my house's court..but unfortunately..u cant crash my house cuz my mama dun allow..:x..then erm..yea..

sunday 10am, everyone meet at kembangan mrt..try to be punctual.

people who are scared of the sun or scared of being blackkk like a chicken..please bring your own sun tan lotion..cuz i dun have..and all the stuff u need..if u all want, maybe we can all go out after that..so u all ave to bring extra clothes..depends on what u want..yea..

after reading this post, please sms me
do you want to go out after bballing?
can u make it?

boonxuan

<10:39 PM>